{"title":"Taxidermy","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"antique-taxidermy-calf","title":"Antique Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eIntroducing the perfect addition to any antique collector's collection - a charming and delightful small taxidermy calf! This antique calf boasts a beautiful brown and white fur coat in great condition considering its age. Though there are a few small damages on the underside of the body, they do not detract from the overall appeal of this rare find.\u003cbr\u003e\nWhat truly sets this calf apart is its stunning head with a beautiful expression that captures the essence of this sweet animal. Its endearing appearance will surely melt the hearts of anyone who looks at it.\u003cbr\u003e\nWhether you're an avid collector or simply looking for a unique and captivating piece to add to your decor, this small taxidermy calf is perfect. Don't miss your chance to own this truly special item!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301484869,"sku":"DIV-1329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/20230403_160116.jpg?v=1773500550"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-foal-horse","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Foal Horse","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this little enchanting vintage taxidermy mini horsie in a laying position. It is considering its age still in good condition, however, there are some from long ago repairs on one ear and its tail. not really visible. very understandable because of its age. it has a very thick fur and it has a lovely expression and a beautiful colour.\u003cbr\u003e\nIt also has a nice history. this little fellow has been used in the church for weddings in a little French village in the North. this little village seemed to have a lot of horse lovers. when there was a wedding this little horse was shown in the ceremony.\u003cbr\u003e\nWe had just a few of these old little horsies before, they are quite hard to find these days, \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nIt is a little fellow, his height is around 11,8 inches and the length is 23.6 inches\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301517637,"sku":"DIV-1151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_20211121_140753.jpg?v=1773500436"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-mini-horse-foal","title":"Taxidermy Mini Horse Foal","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this little enchanting taxidermy mini horsie in a standing position. It is a very tiny one and would be a great addition to your taxidermy collection.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is 29.13 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301550405,"sku":"DIV-1149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_20211112_141633.jpg?v=1773500359"},{"product_id":"1900s-large-taxidermy-swan","title":"1900s Large Taxidermy Swan","description":"\u003cp\u003eBridget's Cabinet is always on the look out for rare taxidermy and we think we found one, this extraordinary item. We found this stunning very old, end 19th. Century Victorian taxidermy swan, the Victorian taxidermy technique is so beautiful . the large sized swan is in a off-white color and it is standing in a magnificent proud pose. . it is still in an incredible condition. a real eye-catcher!! we dressed it up a little as you can see in the pictures to make it more adorable, as if that is possible.It's a gracious looking animal.  As mentioned it is a large size swan. \u003cbr\u003e\nLength: 33,46 inch, Height: 29,15 inch, Width: 24,4 inch \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301583173,"sku":"DIV-783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_5182.jpg?v=1773500263"},{"product_id":"antique-taxidermy-flamengo","title":"Antique Taxidermy Flamengo","description":"\u003cp\u003eA real rare small species taxidermy Flamingo, this rare beauty had been in a French collection for many many years until it came under my attention. it has been store very carefully all these years, that's why it is such good condition. the taxidermy technique from those years is just beautiful. it is mounted on wood \u003cbr\u003e\nAs mentioned before this stunning creature is still in perfect condition, the feathers, beak everything is in good condition, she is white with of course pink feathers mixed.\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nIt would be a stunning addition to your interior. As you can see in the pictures we dressed her up a little with some antique jewelry which is not included, however, i can add the little sparkling rhinestone crown, couldn't take that away from her, you see it makes her even look more graceful.\u003cbr\u003e\nIt's total height is 28.75 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301681477,"sku":"DIV-630","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2054.jpg?v=1773499978"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-piglet","title":"Taxidermy Piglet","description":"\u003cp\u003eBridget's Cabinet found this beautiful and unique taxidermy item, a vintage mini piglet. its off-white fur has these adorable darker spots. we had our share of rare taxidermy but such a rare mini piglets we had never seen before. It's so tiny and is still in very good condition considering its age. this beauty came from a French collector who had it in his collection for decades. the stunning bow is included in the listing. just look at the adorable face and you will be amazed. \u003cbr\u003e\nIts length is only 11.5 inches and its height is 5 inches so you see a very little piglet\u003cbr\u003e\nIf you have any other questions regarding this item please do not hesitate and drop me an email!!!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301714245,"sku":"DIV-597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_9570.jpg?v=1773499869"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-wallaby","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Wallaby","description":"\u003cp\u003eBridget's Cabinet found this beautiful vintage grey\/white wallaby, this stunning item is still in very good condition. It is is a standing position with a curled tale. We dressed him up a little with some jewelry, just to show you how to make it even more cuter. but that is of course a matter of taste. so that's up to the new owner. the jewelry is not included with this listing. The wallaby has a grey\/white color. It is standing on its feet and stabilized with its very long tail. The height of this beauty is: 30,7 inch \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301779781,"sku":"DIV-591","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_8466.jpg?v=1773499800"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-calf","title":"Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this beautiful 1930\/40's Taxidermy Calf, she has an adorable face and still in quite good condition. She is in a laying position. The color is Brown and White. the stunning technique of taxidermy from those days is quite amazing. \u003cbr\u003e\nThis enchanting piece has a beautifully detailed expression on its adorable face\u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is 11.82 inches The length: 32.29 inches\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301845317,"sku":"DIV-583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_7612.jpg?v=1773499750"},{"product_id":"1930s-rare-2-headed-conjoined-taxidermy-calf","title":"1930s Rare 2-Headed Conjoined Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very unique original 1930's two headed taxidermy calf, the quality of this extreme unusual piece is still very good.These extreme kind of taxidermy you will find in museums or private collections or are sometimes new, this is an original antique item.The item has 2 completed heads, the skin\/hide is still in perfect condition, no bold spots. it is mounted on the original wooden shield.This one is rare because of the way the two heads are joined, the two heads are intact the conjoining starts with the neck.An unique piece probably used in a freak show, this one was recently in a private collection. a mesmerizing piece. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215301943621,"sku":"DIV-573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_6726.jpg?v=1773499669"},{"product_id":"1930s-taxidermy-flamingo-mounted","title":"1930s Taxidermy Flamingo Mounted","description":"\u003cp\u003eA real rare taxidermy Flamingo from around the 1930's, this rare beauty had been in a French collection for many many years until it came under my attention. it has been store very carefully all these years, that's why it is such good condition. the taxidermy technique from those years is just beautiful. it is mounted on a piece of rock. \u003cbr\u003e\nAs mentioned before this stunning creature is still in perfect condition, the feathers, beak everything is in good condition, she is white with of course pink feathers mixed.\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nIt would be a stunning addition to your interior. As you can see in the pictures we dressed her up a little with some antique jewelry which is not included, however i can  add the little sparkling rhinestone crown, couldn't take that way from her, you see it makes her even look more gracefully.\u003cbr\u003e\nIt's total height is 35,82 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302140229,"sku":"DIV-543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Flaming01.jpg?v=1773499595"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-horse-foal","title":"Taxidermy Horse Foal","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this little enchanting 1940's taxidermy mini horsie in a laying position. It is considering its age still in good condition, however there are some from long ago repairs on the ears and mouth. not really visible. very understandable because of its age. it has a very thick fur and it has a lovely expression and a beautiful color.\u003cbr\u003e\nWe had just a few of these old little horsie before, they are quite hard to find these days, \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nIt is a little fellow, his height is around 18,1 inch and the length is 23.5 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302172997,"sku":"DIV-479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_1423.jpg?v=1773499515"},{"product_id":"1930s-taxidermy-butcher-window-calf-display","title":"1930s Taxidermy Butcher Window Calf Display","description":"\u003cp\u003eA real rare taxidermy calf from around the 1930s, this rare beauty has served as a sort of sign in a butter shop's window for many many years until it came into his son's hands in the 1980's. the son didn't take over his father's business but he kept this beauty for many many years until he decided to put it up for sale. it's a beautiful piece with quite a history. \u003cbr\u003e\nOf course, this calf has some aging spurs which are charming at the same time. i can even tell that's why it is so beautiful. if it could speak it could tell a lot of stories I guess. \u003cbr\u003e\nThe calf is off-white with light and darker brown spots. The sizes of this magnificent animal are: Height: 11 inches Length: 39.4 inch \u003cbr\u003e\nIf you have any other questions regarding this item please do not hesitate and drop me a email!!!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302205765,"sku":"DIV-468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Naamloos-3_bc6ef8be-1d83-4654-a233-7232753de618.jpg?v=1773499443"},{"product_id":"antique-taxidermy-black-swan","title":"Antique Taxidermy Black Swan","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this beautiful antique back taxidermy swan with a collector in France, this item is still in very good condition and is in a standing pose. these items are quite hard to find and especially in this condition, we dressed it up a little to give you an idea how it can be in your interior.\u003cbr\u003e\nIt is mounted on a solid wooden base so it is very stable.\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is about 33.9 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302238533,"sku":"DIV-481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_1610.jpg?v=1773499375"},{"product_id":"albino-white-taxidermy-wallaby","title":"Albino White Taxidermy Wallaby","description":"\u003cp\u003eBridget's Cabinet found this beautiful vintage white taxidermy wallaby, this stunning item is still in very good condition.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe taxidermist has installed red eyes which is of course usual for white albino wallabies. it is is a standing position with a curled tale.\u003cbr\u003e\nWe dressed him up a little with some jewelry, just to show you how to make it even more cuter. but that is of course a matter of taste. so that's up to the new owner. the jewelry is not included with this listing.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe wallaby has a snow white fur.\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003cbr\u003e\nThe sizes of this magnificent animal are:\u003cbr\u003e\nHeight: 26.78 inches\u003cbr\u003e\nLength: 18.11 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302271301,"sku":"DIV-497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2505.jpg?v=1773499297"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-black-white-goat","title":"Taxidermy Black White Goat","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this adorable vintage Black and White taxidermy Goat with these beautiful hanging ears in a standing position. a quite rare breed. it has such an adorable face. it is still in great condition. it is such a beautiful piece to display, we dressed it up a little in the pictures to make it even more adorable. If you have any more questions about this beauty, just drop me an mail.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302304069,"sku":"DIV-427","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_8878.jpg?v=1773499227"},{"product_id":"scene-of-5-whiete-taxidermy-rabbits","title":"Scene of 5 White Taxidermy Rabbits","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this really adorable set\/scene of 5 snow-white taxidermy baby bunnies\/rabbits. still in very good condition. to have an idea about the rabbits small sizes we added a picture with an hand for comparison. it's almost if they walked out of a fairy tale. you can make different scenes in your interior with these 5 adorable bunnies. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302336837,"sku":"DIV-453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_0303-12.jpg?v=1773499124"},{"product_id":"french-taxidermy-lamb","title":"French Taxidermy Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe just couldn't ignore this very adorable 1930\/40's white taxidermy Lamb. don't you just love its expression. it is in a curled laying position, its fur is still in perfect condition. it is overall in very good condition.\u003cbr\u003e\nSuch a stunning decoration piece.\u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 13.38 inch, Length: 14.17\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302369605,"sku":"DIV-442","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_9805.jpg?v=1773499034"},{"product_id":"1930s-taxidermy-white-swan","title":"1930s Taxidermy White Swan","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this stunning 1930's taxidermy swan, the 1920's taxidermy techinique is so beautiful with its colored beak. the swan is white and it sits. a beautiful pose. it is still in an incredible condition. a real eye-catcher!! we dressed it up a little as you can see in the pictures to make it more adorable, as if that is possible.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302402373,"sku":"DIV-429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Naamloos-2_bb09d12f-4aa9-4a92-ba54-b7de2aa32228.jpg?v=1773498966"},{"product_id":"1930s-taxidermy-black-swan","title":"1930s Taxidermy Black Swan","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is a beautiful 1930's Taxidermy Black Swan, we found this beauty in France, we got it from a serious taxidermy collector. it's still in outstanding condition. it is mounted on a wooden stand. the 1920\/30's taxidermy is just stunning, they often painted the beaks, also with this one. this swan has a beautiful red painted beak.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302435141,"sku":"DIV-420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_8485.jpg?v=1773498914"},{"product_id":"1940s-taxidermy-lamb","title":"1940s Taxidermy Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this really adorable vintage white taxidermy lamb in a laying position. it has a real adorable face. it is still in great condition. it such a beautiful piece to display, we dressed it up a little in the pictures to make it even more adorable. The height of this beauty is 10.23 inch and the length is 16.53 inch \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302467909,"sku":"DIV-421","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_8585.jpg?v=1773498838"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-brown-white-calf","title":"Taxidermy Brown\/White Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this beautiful 1930\/40's Taxidermy Calf, she has an adorable face and still in quite good condition. She is in a laying position. The color is Brown and White. the stunning technique of taxidermy from those days is quite amazing.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is 11.02 inches The length: 25.19 inches\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302500677,"sku":"DIV-414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_7766.jpg?v=1773498748"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-mini-lamb","title":"Taxidermy Mini Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eA beautiful adorable little taxidermy lamb in an adorable pose from France, he's got one leg lifted.  it has such a sweet face , an adorable expression.  it's quite a little guy!! he is mounted on a wooden shelf. the funny little hat is included in the listing.\u003cbr\u003e\nDespite its age it is still in a perfect condition.\u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 12,6 inch (lamb with shelf included) and the length (shelf) is 18 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302533445,"sku":"DIV-379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Schermafdruk-2016-06-06-21.51.41.jpg?v=1773498599"},{"product_id":"rare-taxidermy-cyclops-misfit-calf","title":"Rare Taxidermy Cyclops Misfit Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eBridget's Cabinet offers this scarce Taxidermy item. it's a so-called Cyclops calf, this creature was a misfit, it is born with just one eye in the middle of his forehead. you can also see that it has a misformed mouth. it's a nature's mistake. this one is very very rare. it's a real museum piece. we got it from a collector who is just collecting these strange, bizarre taxidermy items. \u003cbr\u003e\nIt is mounted on an old wooden oak shield. If you have any questions about this item, please do not hesitate to contact me.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302566213,"sku":"DIV-393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_6901.jpg?v=1775130433"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-goat","title":"Taxidermy Goat","description":"\u003cp\u003eA beautiful adorable little taxidermy goat in a lying position from France, it has such a sweet face, an adorable expression. nice to dress up with some lace or a lovely crown and put as a stunning decoration piece in your interior. \u003cbr\u003e\nDespite its age it is still in perfect condition, it has a variegated color. \u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 12 inch and the length is 15 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302598981,"sku":"DIV-297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3088.jpg?v=1775131244"},{"product_id":"scene-of-5-1930s-taxidermy-animals","title":"Scene of 5 1930s Taxidermy Animals","description":"\u003cp\u003eA rare find: this stunning scene of rare French Anthropology Taxidermy dressed like humans, real craftsmanship has been used to make it look like human beings, this is a group of 5 different anthropology Taxidermy items we got from a collector in France. they are also made in France. they have been prepared in a beautiful way like they did in those days. \u003cbr\u003e\nThe group contains, a female duck, a male duck, a fox, a female rabbit and a Rabbit boy. each animal has its unique expression, it looks like they have a discussion or haven a meeting. it would be \u003cbr\u003e\nThe expression on their faces look incredible, look at the pictures for all the stunning details some of them have lips with painted teeth and the human poses. it is a very rare find and especially in this condition. it comes as it is posed so completely dressed. the average height is about 15-20 inch \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302631749,"sku":"DIV-318","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Naamloos-5_986ad680-0f73-4583-822e-7fd9359f8eff.jpg?v=1775130584"},{"product_id":"antique-mini-taxidermy-calf","title":"Antique Mini Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is an adorable and stunning taxidermy mini calf from the 1920-30's. a stunning piece of taxidermy craftsmanship. the item is still in very good condition, there is some minor wear, a little around the ears and tail, that's almost always the case with these very old taxidermy items but at the same time it gives these item a certain charm. you can see some of the details the old technique of taxidermy when you look at the ears, because of som minor wear you will be able to see that they use bendable lead in the ears. It's a small adorable calf.\u003cbr\u003e\nHere are the measurements: Length: 29.5 inch and the height is 13.8 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215302664517,"sku":"DIV-338","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_4622.jpg?v=1775130815"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-rabbit","title":"Taxidermy Rabbit","description":"\u003cp\u003eA stunning piece from the past, old taxidermy techiniques make this adroable rabbit so special. this beauty is in a standing position and still in perfect conditions, because of its adorable expression we had to add this one to our taxidermy collection.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303483717,"sku":"DIV-443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_9765.jpg?v=1775131109"},{"product_id":"antique-taxidermy-foal-horse-mounted","title":"Antique Taxidermy Foal Horse Mounted","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very rare taxidermy mini horse or foal, it is mounted on a wooden base, the horse is still in perfect condition considering its age. \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303582021,"sku":"DIV-360","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_5455.jpg?v=1775130982"},{"product_id":"1930-taxidermy-calf","title":"1930 Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe found this beautiful 1930\/40's Taxidermy Calf, she has an adorable face and still in quite good condition. She is in a laying position. The color is Brown and White. the stunning technique of taxidermy from those days is quite amazing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303680325,"sku":"DIV-400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_7299.jpg?v=1773159086"},{"product_id":"old-french-taxidermy-dove-pigeon","title":"Old French Taxidermy Dove Pigeon","description":"\u003cp\u003eA lovely vintage French taxidermy pigeon on a black wooden footstool. In a very good condition, a beautiful piece to display in each interior. It looks like the pigeon has a feather collar which makes it very special. it has has a beautiful pose on its wooden footstool \u003cbr\u003e\nHeight: 16,5 inches that's the pigeon wit footstool included.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303713093,"sku":"DIV-304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3078.jpg?v=1773158990"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-foal-mule-head-mounted","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Foal Mule Head Mounted","description":"\u003cp\u003eHereby we offer this beautiful unbelievably rare vintage Taxidermy Mule Foal, A mule is the offspring of a male donkey (jack) and a female horse (mare). it is still in perfect condition considering his age, it has a beautiful perfect brown fur on one site and grey on the other, an enchanting face, it is mounted on wooden back plate. it's very odd to see that one side of the mule is dark brown colored as an horse and the other side it is grey as a donkey. very detailed like eyelashes and whiskers still present. \u003cbr\u003e\nA very rare item on a replaced wooden shield. This is a real collector's item, very hard to find and especially in this condition, just take a look at all the pictures. Accessories shown in images are not included.this just to give an idea for dressing it up a little. \u003cbr\u003e\nIf you still have questions or you want some other detailed pictures, just drop me an email. \u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is: 16.92 inch, the width of the item is 9.84 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303745861,"sku":"DIV-319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3749.jpg?v=1773158947"},{"product_id":"antique-taxidermy-goat-mounted","title":"Antique Taxidermy Goat Mounted","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe offer this very rare and beautiful taxidermy goat from the 1930's. despite its age it it still in really perfect shape, at the same time you notice the charm of its age. the taxidermy's craftsmanship from those days is really unique and stunning. it is firmly mounted on the original wooden base, actually it's a wooden floor covered with moss. it is a large goat. its length is about 43.30 inches.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303778629,"sku":"DIV-337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/front_fd8de9ca-5e5d-45f8-aa22-fd3aec87f2fc.jpg?v=1773158852"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-white-wallaby","title":"Taxidermy White Wallaby","description":"\u003cp\u003eHereby we offer this beautiful unbevievably rare antique museum piece, a stunning blue-eyed white taxidermy wallaby. it is still in perfect condition, it has a beautiful perfect snow white fur, an enchanting face with blue eyes, the teeth are visible as well.\u003cbr\u003e\nThis is a real collector's item, very hard to find and especially in this condition, just take a look at all the pictures.\u003cbr\u003e\nwe also added a picture with a hand to show the size. It is standing on its feet and stabilized with its very long tail.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe height of this beauty is: 16.92 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303811397,"sku":"DIV-302","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Naamloos-2_a2c2fc6a-4e02-481c-b694-90406868a090.jpg?v=1773158758"},{"product_id":"1930s-french-taxidermy-sheep-mounted","title":"1930s French Taxidermy Sheep Mounted","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis one I had never seen before, such a beauty, it is from the 1930s, this full mounted Taxidermy sheep a mini sheep you can call it. beautiful black face, black and white curly fur. it is firmly standing on a heavy oak wooden base. the condition is really perfect.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303844165,"sku":"DIV-296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3230.jpg?v=1773158649"},{"product_id":"antique-2-headed-conjoined-taxidermy-calf","title":"Antique 2-Headed Conjoined Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very unique original 1900's two headed taxidermy calf, the quality of this extreme unusual piece is still very good.\u003cbr\u003e\nThese extreme kind of taxidermy you will find in museums or private collections or are sometimes new, this is an original antique item.\u003cbr\u003e\nThe item has 2 pair of eyes and 1 pair of ears, the skin\/hide is still in perfect condition, no bold spots. it is mounted on the original wooden shield.\u003cbr\u003e\nThis one is rare because of the way the two heads are joined, two to heads are sort of melted together, more often you will see two more complete heads together.\u003cbr\u003e\nAn unique piece probably used in a freak show, this one was recently in a private collection. a mesmerizing piece. \u003cbr\u003e\nIf you have more questions, please do not hesitate and drop us a mail\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303876933,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/img_4460.webp?v=1773158523"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-lamb","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eA beautiful adorable little taxidermy lamb in lying position from France, it has such a sweet face , an adorable expression. nice to dress up with some lace or a lovely crown and put as a stunning decoration piece in your interior. \u003cbr\u003e\nDespite its age it is still in a perfect condition, it has a variegated color. \u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 11 inch and the length is 12.95 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303909701,"sku":"DIV-273","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2313.jpg?v=1773158218"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-dove-mounted-flying-pose","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Dove Mounted Flying Pose","description":"\u003cp\u003eA lovely white vintage French taxidermy dove with beautiful spread wings on a small wooden base. In very good condition, a beautiful piece to display in each interior. The large antique display shown in the front picture is not included however it is for sale in our store Width:14,56 inches Height: 22,83 inches\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215303975237,"sku":"DIV-242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3780.jpg?v=1773158102"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-goose","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Goose","description":"\u003cp\u003eAn adorable vintage snow-white goose in an almost straight-standing position. A very elegant blue-eyed enchanting goose, so lovely to stand as a stunning decoration piece in your interior. this eye-catcher is still in perfect condition. \u003cbr\u003e\nIf you would like to know more, just drop me an email!! \u003cbr\u003e\nHeight: 32 inch, Length: 22 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215304008005,"sku":"DIV-260","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/Naamloos-7_0e9e895b-144f-4128-8d6c-4535146f65df.jpg?v=1773158004"},{"product_id":"vintage-taxidermy-calf","title":"Vintage Taxidermy Calf","description":"\u003cp\u003eAn adorable 1930's Taxidermy Calf in a laying position. quite rare. you will not see a taxidermy calf often, we had our share of taxidermy but never a taxidermy calf. this very old calf is still in a very good condition, no bold spots. we dressed it up a little with a hat to show how adorable it is. it came from a beautiful collection by a French taxidermy collector. accessories not included!\u003cbr\u003e\nIf you have any more questions about this beauty, please just drop me an email!!!\u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 9 inch, Length: 19 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215304073541,"sku":"DIV-253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_4185.jpg?v=1773157908"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-baby-goat","title":"Taxidermy Baby Goat","description":"\u003cp\u003eA lovely old white French taxidermy baby goat with an adorable appearance, such a sweet lovely face. It is still in great condition considering its age, it would me a perfect addition for a doll collection or as an eye catcher in your interior. The crown is not included, this is just to give an idea that adding such an accessory will give this beauty a different appearance. It's in a standing pose and its height is 18.9 inches         \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215304106309,"sku":"DIV-237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_3589.jpg?v=1773157821"},{"product_id":"enchanting-taxidermy-deer-head","title":"Enchanting Taxidermy Deer Head","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis taxidermy deer has such adorable expression, it's a stunning piece from a French collector, still in good condition but with a renewed base, we did this on insure a safe hanging on the wall. the original wooden base was to fragile for hanging securely. we dress it up in the pictures so you can see how adorable you can make it. it looks so real when dressed up with lace and\/or other accessories. it's an enchanting story-book piece. The length is 26.77 inch \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215304139077,"sku":"DIV-210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2526.jpg?v=1773157734"},{"product_id":"flying-taxidermy-dick","title":"Flying Taxidermy Duck","description":"\u003cp\u003eA gorgeous French Vintage taxidermy duck in a rare flying pose. the spread wings you won't see often with taxidermy duck, it is in great condition considering its age. Take a look at the pics and you will see that the pics say it all. an unique piece in your interior. accessories not included. It has a wooden base. Height: 16.92 inch    \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307415877,"sku":"DIV-207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2500.jpg?v=1773157653"},{"product_id":"black-taxidermy-lamb","title":"Black Taxidermy Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eA sweet lovely vintage baby lamb in a beautiful standing pose, it is still in a very good condition considering its age. No cracks or loose fur. the face is just adorable. it has e real deep black color. it's fun to dress it up with a lovely head piece or with laces to it an even more adorable look. it is a stunning interior piece. A sweet unique item for the real collector. a baby lamb in black.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307481413,"sku":"DIV-205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2479.jpg?v=1773157547"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-lamb-white","title":"Taxidermy Lamb White","description":"\u003cp\u003eA beautiful vintage French white taxidermy lamb, it's in a lying pose. it has an adorable sweet face. she is very white and quite large. a beautiful addition for your interior. it's in very good condition. Size: Height: 10.63 inch, Length: 18.50 inch, Width: 10.65 inch\u003cbr\u003e\nBridget's Cabinet is always open for offer and\/or suggestions, please just click on the \" email us\" button and say what ever you want to say or ask? Don't be shy!!    SOLD!!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307514181,"sku":"DIV-185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_1982.jpg?v=1773157413"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-white-goat","title":"Taxidermy White Goat","description":"\u003cp\u003eA beautiful vintage standing goat. call the adorable police, just look at the adorable face. the color is really really white. It is in a standing position. this beauty is in excellent condition, no holes or tears. \u003cbr\u003e\nSizes: Height: 17.32 inch, Length: 21.26 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307546949,"sku":"DIV-187","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_2005copy.jpg?v=1773157351"},{"product_id":"1930s-taxidermy-goat-bust","title":"1930s Taxidermy Goat Bust","description":"\u003cp\u003eA fairy tale Taxidermy Goat bust form the 1930's in still very good condition. it has an adorable face, it's off-white. a lovely item for displaying on a wall, it comes without the displayed accessories. It's quite a large bust. Sizes: Length: 20 inch, Height: 15 inch\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307612485,"sku":"DIV-144","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_9185_1333369c-0b87-42a1-9244-2b8ade2a27a2.jpg?v=1773157253"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-baby-fawn","title":"Taxidermy Baby Fawn","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis tiny baby fawn is in excellent condition considering its age, it's so unbelievable how tiny it is this beautiful creature with its adorable face, I added a picture with a woman's hand to so you can relate the size of this cutie. Beautiful on its own or for special decoration among your doll collection. Again a unique item from BridgetsCabinet Size: Height: 7.87 inch, length: 11.81 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307678021,"sku":"TD-007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_5703.jpg?v=1773157096"},{"product_id":"huge-taxidermy-hare-rabbit","title":"Huge Taxidermy Hare Rabbit","description":"\u003cp\u003eA very large Vintage French taxidermy hare, It's very rare and looks like if it comes from a fairytale the mad hatter tea party. The condition is very good, only the hook on the back I have replaced so it is easier to put it on a wall. It's such a lovely hare, you can dress it up with a crown or a veil and make it an eye-catcher in your interior Height: 19.68 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307710789,"sku":"TD-015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_6050.jpg?v=1773157045"},{"product_id":"brown-taxidermy-baby-lamb","title":"Brown Taxidermy Baby Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eAn adorable authentic 1920's tiny breed taxidermy baby lamb from France. Such a adorable expression on this face and still in very good condition considering its age. Nice to dress it up with flowers or with a tiara or other decorations or just leave it the way it is. A real treasure for the collector ut also a real eye-catcher between your antique collection. Size; height: 15.75 inch, length: 11.82 inch\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307776325,"sku":"DIV-177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_1466copy.jpg?v=1773156883"},{"product_id":"taxidermy-lamb","title":"Taxidermy Lamb","description":"\u003cp\u003eA real taxidermy French lamb, it's from 1920-30's, A lovely piece with an adorable face, the lamb is in excellent condition for its age. a rare find, these type of lambs you will not find often with the ears down, an adorable sweetie!!\u003cbr\u003e\n \u003c\/p\u003e\n\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\n \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"My Store","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":57215307809093,"sku":"DIV-075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/files\/IMG_7261copy.jpg?v=1773156784"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1037\/7583\/0341\/collections\/ChatGPT_Image_Apr_28_2026_02_29_57_PM.png?v=1779305540","url":"https:\/\/www.bridgetscabinet.com\/collections\/taxidermy.oembed","provider":"Bridget's Cabinet","version":"1.0","type":"link"}